354 Allgood Rd Flintstone, GA 30725
Flintstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,895 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,808
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Allgood Rd, Flintstone, GA 30725 and is currently estimated at $512,974, approximately $182 per square foot. 354 Allgood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chattanooga Valley Elementary School, Chattanooga Valley Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $185,039 | $13,617 | $171,422 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $175,605 | $12,968 | $162,637 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $166,019 | $11,579 | $154,440 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $136,445 | $2,716 | $133,729 |
| 2021 | $70 | $2,716 | $2,716 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map