354 Apple Ln Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Apple Ln, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $338,210, approximately $274 per square foot. 354 Apple Ln is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Altapass Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $218,700 | $47,000 | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $218,700 | $47,000 | $171,700 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $218,700 | $47,000 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $218,700 | $47,000 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $176,700 | $47,000 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $176,700 | $47,000 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $176,700 | $47,000 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $176,700 | $47,000 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $191,800 | $47,000 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $191,800 | $47,000 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $115 | $191,800 | $47,000 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $191,800 | $47,000 | $144,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map