354 E 9th Ave Collegeville, PA 19426
Estimated Value: $528,369 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 E 9th Ave, Collegeville, PA 19426 and is currently estimated at $536,342, approximately $227 per square foot. 354 E 9th Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Perkiomen Valley Middle School East, and Holy Cross Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Dotterer Ronald N and Dotterer Laura S
Bought by
Bellak Michael and Bellak Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellak Michael | $166,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $149,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,319 | $149,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,896 | $149,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,761 | $149,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,518 | $149,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $152,040 | $36,460 | $115,580 |
| 2019 | $6,382 | $152,040 | $36,460 | $115,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map