Seller's Agent in 2025
Randy McMillen
RE/MAX
(309) 338-2216
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $61,000
Just starting out or downsizing? This 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Ranch home may work for you! Garage addition, replacement windows and metal roof were done in 2013-2014. Water heater replaced in 2018. Features include a nice size living room, opening to informal dining room located next to kitchen, both Bedrooms have hardwood floors and a shared bathroom. Bathroom has a step in shower with a newer vanity. 12' x 23' workshop adjoins the 2 car garage. All appliances and window air conditioners stay but not warranted. Home is being sold "As Is" due to sellers never living in the home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited License #471.011316 Listed on: 12/14/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & M Rental Properties Llc | $58,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horne Lara Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Newman John David | -- | None Available | |
| Newman John D | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Smith O Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Smith O Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Smith O Daniel | $37,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | B & M Rental Properties Llc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman John D | $49,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith O Daniel | $37,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $58,500 | -8.6% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $64,000 | -7.9% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $69,500 | -4.1% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2024 12/14/24 | For Sale | $72,500 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,594 | $17,337 | $1,567 | $15,770 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $17,153 | $1,550 | $15,603 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $15,506 | $1,401 | $14,105 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $14,845 | $1,341 | $13,504 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $15,958 | $1,322 | $14,636 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $15,250 | $1,377 | $13,873 |
| 2018 | $856 | $15,569 | $1,406 | $14,163 |
| 2017 | $857 | $15,347 | $1,386 | $13,961 |
| 2016 | $763 | $14,191 | $1,282 | $12,909 |
| 2015 | $774 | $14,191 | $1,282 | $12,909 |
| 2014 | $820 | $13,974 | $1,262 | $12,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,094 | $1,363 | $13,731 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Randy McMillen
RE/MAX
(309) 338-2216
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Richard Westen
REMAX Aligned
(309) 837-2273
2 in this area
217 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1255059
APN: 03-000-777-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.