354 E Hudson St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $945,446 - $991,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 E Hudson St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $968,223, approximately $465 per square foot. 354 E Hudson St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Marchand Ronald
Bought by
Disalvo Joseph and Disalvo Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disalvo Joseph | $333,000 | Bill Mason |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,164 | $567 | $211 | $356 |
| 2024 | $993 | $553 | $206 | $347 |
| 2023 | $8,030 | $581 | $216 | $365 |
| 2022 | $8,030 | $581 | $216 | $365 |
| 2021 | $17,087 | $571 | $213 | $358 |
| 2020 | $13,221 | $837 | $725 | $112 |
| 2019 | $7,856 | $837 | $725 | $112 |
| 2018 | $7,439 | $837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $837 | $725 | $112 |