354 E Midland Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $594,674 - $821,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 E Midland Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $716,419, approximately $569 per square foot. 354 E Midland Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, David Gregory School, and The Rosenbaum Yeshiva of North Jersey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Leonard Carol
Bought by
Pidhorecki Michael A and Byrne Monica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,990
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pidhorecki Michael A | $361,702 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pidhorecki Michael A | $356,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $491,000 | $281,900 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $6,716 | $457,900 | $259,800 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $437,800 | $247,700 | $190,100 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $410,800 | $232,700 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $367,300 | $204,200 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $360,000 | $199,900 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $5,394 | $290,600 | $204,200 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $5,327 | $290,600 | $204,200 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $290,600 | $204,200 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $5,091 | $290,600 | $204,200 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $290,600 | $204,200 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $4,995 | $290,600 | $204,200 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map