354 East St Seneca, IL 61360
Estimated Value: $132,193 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 East St, Seneca, IL 61360 and is currently estimated at $141,048, approximately $117 per square foot. 354 East St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Seneca Grade School, Seneca Grade School - South Campus, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Norton Patrick J and Norton Susan M
Bought by
Johnson Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Outstanding Balance
$48,160
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,888
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kristen | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kristen | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $30,907 | $4,577 | $26,330 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $25,723 | $3,809 | $21,914 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $25,777 | $3,817 | $21,960 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $33,151 | $4,871 | $28,280 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $33,151 | $4,871 | $28,280 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $33,151 | $4,871 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $33,408 | $4,909 | $28,499 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $33,298 | $4,893 | $28,405 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $33,298 | $4,893 | $28,405 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $33,469 | $4,918 | $28,551 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $33,469 | $4,918 | $28,551 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,693 | $5,539 | $32,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map