354 Hillview Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $164,310
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Hillview Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $154,078, approximately $90 per square foot. 354 Hillview Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Roberts K 8 School, Corcoran High School, and Citizenship & Science Academy of Syracuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $14,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $73,000 | $9,000 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $73,000 | $9,000 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $58,000 | $9,000 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $58,000 | $9,000 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $1,114 | $58,000 | $9,000 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $58,000 | $9,000 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $58,000 | $9,000 | $49,000 |