354 Lake Ave Fall River, MA 02721
North Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Lake Ave, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $682,925, approximately $294 per square foot. 354 Lake Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Desrosiers Richard and Desrosiers Debra J
Bought by
Medeiros Donald J and Ouellette Nicole C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Sold by
Cory Prop T and Boyce George R
Bought by
Desrosiers Richard and Desrosiers Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Donald J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Desrosiers Richard | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desrosiers Richard | $30,000 | |
| Open | Desrosiers Richard | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Desrosiers Richard | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Desrosiers Richard | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $504,300 | $234,500 | $269,800 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $474,800 | $225,500 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $425,800 | $217,400 | $208,400 |
| 2022 | $4,717 | $373,800 | $201,300 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $356,400 | $207,400 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $347,000 | $207,400 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $327,100 | $193,500 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $4,814 | $329,300 | $200,800 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $304,700 | $178,500 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $292,300 | $178,500 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $272,000 | $134,800 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | $3,422 | $272,000 | $134,800 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map