$360,000
$5K PRICE DROP

354 Limerick Ln Pendleton, IN 46064

Estimated payment $2,229/month

Total Views 4,968
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,964 Sq Ft
$183 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • High Ceiling
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome to this gorgeous ranch home in Pendleton just built in 2023 that's been thoughtfully designed and is completely move-in ready. Inside, the kitchen is the heart of the home with quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, a stylish backsplash, and a large peninsula that's perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The layout flows extremely well with three spacious bedrooms and two full baths. The primary suite features a double vanity and a walk-in shower that feels clean, functional, and easy to live in. You've also got a dedicated laundry room and a large 2 car garage. With almost 2,000 square feet of living space all on one level, this is perfect for someone looking for a great home, without all of the stairs. Out back, there's a private patio that gives you a great spot to unwind or host, sitting on a manageable lot that doesn't come with a ton of upkeep. If you're looking for something newer, low-maintenance, and with a great open concept flow, this home is the one for you! This home is perfectly situated being just minutes from I-69, or right into downtown Pendleton.

Listing Agent

Cameron Mason

Keller Williams Indpls Metro N Brokerage Email: cam.mason@kw.com License #RB19000178 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

Co-Listing Agent

Ernest Hanohano-Pastushin

Keller Williams Indpls Metro N Brokerage Email: cam.mason@kw.com License #RB23000725

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,288

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,964 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Patio
  • 7,362 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include management
  • Association Phone (317) 444-3100
  • Carrick Glen Subdivision
  • Property managed by Tried & True Management
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 127
  • Assessor Parcel Number 481416200021232013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,288

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

7,362 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 1964
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Carrick Glen
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: cam.mason@kw.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Washer, Dryer
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1964
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1964
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Keyless Entry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 420
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-444-3100
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Tried & True Management
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7362
  • Parcel Number: 481416200021232013
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3288
  • Tax Lot: 127
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1644

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,288 $358,400 $47,600 $310,800
2024 $3,288 $328,800 $47,600 $281,200
2023 $8 $400 $400 $0
2022 $19 $300 $300 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $360,000 -1.4% $183 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $365,000 +4.9% $186 / Sq Ft
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Sold $348,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Price Changed $348,000 -0.7% $182 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Price Changed $350,500 -0.4% $184 / Sq Ft
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Price Changed $352,000 -0.8% $184 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Price Changed $355,000 +0.9% $186 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Price Changed $352,000 +0.3% $184 / Sq Ft
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Price Changed $351,000 +0.6% $184 / Sq Ft
07/05/2023 07/05/23 Price Changed $349,000 +0.9% $183 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Price Changed $346,000 +0.3% $181 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $181 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Price Changed $350,000 -2.8% $183 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 For Sale $359,898 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $348,000 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $341,696 FHA
Closed $341,696 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22092106

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 48-14-16-200-021.232-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.