354 Manderly Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Manderly Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $532,295, approximately $233 per square foot. 354 Manderly Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Tyler Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Player Kenneth W
Bought by
Gura William J and Gura Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,463
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gura William J | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gura William J | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,423 | $151,480 | $35,840 | $115,640 |
| 2023 | $7,486 | $151,480 | $35,840 | $115,640 |
| 2022 | $6,843 | $111,900 | $26,290 | $85,610 |
| 2021 | $6,961 | $111,900 | $26,290 | $85,610 |
| 2020 | $6,986 | $111,900 | $26,290 | $85,610 |
| 2019 | $5,938 | $99,690 | $23,910 | $75,780 |
| 2018 | $6,007 | $99,690 | $23,910 | $75,780 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $90,730 | $19,640 | $71,090 |
| 2016 | $5,810 | $90,730 | $19,640 | $71,090 |
| 2015 | $5,287 | $90,730 | $19,640 | $71,090 |
| 2014 | $5,358 | $90,730 | $19,640 | $71,090 |
| 2013 | $5,301 | $88,000 | $19,640 | $68,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map