354 Marsh Point Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Marsh Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,698,000 - $2,250,684
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,076
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Marsh Point Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $2,065,171, approximately $406 per square foot. 354 Marsh Point Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Butler Jeffrey and Butler Molly Ann
Bought by
Gwiazda Michael and Gwiazda Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,882,400
Outstanding Balance
$1,853,065
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Tringali Joseph and Tringali Cynthia G
Bought by
Butler Jeffrey and Butler Mofly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwiazda Michael | $2,353,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Butler Jeffrey | $1,300,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gwiazda Michael | $1,882,400 | |
| Closed | Gwiazda Michael | $1,882,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Jeffrey | $1,040,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,672 | $1,584,142 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $13,724 | $1,892,532 | $350,000 | $1,542,532 |
| 2024 | $13,724 | $1,128,423 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,724 | $1,095,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,406 | $1,063,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,896 | $1,033,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,970 | $767,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,084 | $933,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,124 | $909,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $656,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,360 | $675,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,482 | $669,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,525 | $663,851 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map