354 Mickey Courts Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $218,472 - $267,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Mickey Courts, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $241,118, approximately $88 per square foot. 354 Mickey Courts is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Bought by
Tucker Rickey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Bought by
Mcateer Todd W and Mcateer Catherine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Bought by
Cowan Nakia and Cowan Maggi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Rickey A | $134,000 | -- | |
| Mcateer Todd W | $87,000 | -- | |
| Cowan Nakia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $46,320 | $2,000 | $44,320 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $29,610 | $2,000 | $27,610 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $29,610 | $2,000 | $27,610 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $29,610 | $2,000 | $27,610 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $29,610 | $2,000 | $27,610 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $26,490 | $2,000 | $24,490 |
| 2019 | $950 | $26,490 | $2,000 | $24,490 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $26,490 | $2,000 | $24,490 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $26,490 | $2,000 | $24,490 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $26,490 | $2,000 | $24,490 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $26,490 | $2,000 | $24,490 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $26,400 | $2,000 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map