Estimated Value: $527,000 - $664,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,812
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Millbrook Cir, Hull, GA 30646 and is currently estimated at $609,132, approximately $159 per square foot. 354 Millbrook Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Buice William S and Buice Li
Bought by
Hopkins Danny L and Hopkins Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Hipp Residential Con
Bought by
Buice William S and Buice Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2001
Sold by
Bailey John H
Bought by
Hipp Residential Con
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Hipp Residential Con
Bought by
Bailey John H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Danny L | $35,000 | -- | |
| Buice William S | $32,200 | -- | |
| Hipp Residential Con | $32,000 | -- | |
| Bailey John H | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $232,546 | $20,000 | $212,546 |
| 2024 | $58 | $226,594 | $20,000 | $206,594 |
| 2023 | $6,579 | $215,526 | $20,000 | $195,526 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $193,188 | $20,000 | $173,188 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $162,473 | $20,000 | $142,473 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $162,473 | $20,000 | $142,473 |
| 2019 | $4,979 | $160,097 | $20,000 | $140,097 |
| 2018 | $4,973 | $159,445 | $20,000 | $139,445 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $162,666 | $20,000 | $142,666 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $146,408 | $20,000 | $126,408 |
| 2015 | $4,204 | $146,408 | $20,000 | $126,408 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $148,290 | $20,000 | $128,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,290 | $20,000 | $128,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map