354 Oakmont Dr Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,684
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Oakmont Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $610,852, approximately $130 per square foot. 354 Oakmont Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Watauga Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Smith Joe D
Bought by
Campbell Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,506
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Robert J | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Robert J | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $552,200 | $75,000 | $477,200 |
| 2024 | $25 | $413,600 | $75,000 | $338,600 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $413,600 | $75,000 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $413,600 | $75,000 | $338,600 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $413,600 | $75,000 | $338,600 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $372,500 | $75,000 | $297,500 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $372,500 | $75,000 | $297,500 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $372,500 | $75,000 | $297,500 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $354,500 | $75,000 | $279,500 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $354,500 | $75,000 | $279,500 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $354,500 | $75,000 | $279,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map