354 Olde Point Loop Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $1,716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Olde Point Loop, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $1,076,428, approximately $598 per square foot. 354 Olde Point Loop is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Mcneil Howard Martin and Mcneil Sandra C
Bought by
Marty And Sandra Mcneil Revocable Living Trus and Mcneil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Bought by
Mcneil Howard Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marty And Sandra Mcneil Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcneil Howard Martin | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,725 | $645,985 | $234,696 | $411,289 |
| 2024 | $7,725 | $813,561 | $461,649 | $351,912 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $813,561 | $461,649 | $351,912 |
| 2022 | $6,993 | $813,561 | $461,649 | $351,912 |
| 2021 | $6,993 | $813,561 | $461,649 | $351,912 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $799,745 | $461,649 | $338,096 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $799,745 | $461,649 | $338,096 |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $568,046 | $418,400 | $149,646 |
| 2017 | $5,066 | $568,046 | $418,400 | $149,646 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $568,046 | $418,400 | $149,646 |
| 2015 | $5,879 | $568,046 | $418,400 | $149,646 |
| 2014 | $4,572 | $568,046 | $418,400 | $149,646 |
| 2013 | -- | $568,046 | $418,400 | $149,646 |
| 2012 | -- | $568,046 | $418,400 | $149,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map