354 Parkgate Ct Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $623,100 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 Parkgate Ct, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $656,775, approximately $264 per square foot. 354 Parkgate Ct is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Olentangy Shanahan Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Epcon Clear Creek Llc
Bought by
Moulin Patrick T and Moulin Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulin Patrick T | $574,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,429 | $196,810 | $41,970 | $154,840 |
| 2023 | $10,501 | $196,810 | $41,970 | $154,840 |
| 2022 | $9,997 | $153,940 | $32,730 | $121,210 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $62,310 | $32,730 | $29,580 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $29,470 | $29,470 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map