$435,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 2PM

354 S 100 W Tooele, UT 84074

Estimated payment $2,485/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,358 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Showings to begin Saturday 11am at the open house. Remodeled Brick Home w/ Single Level Living ADU. This property offers rental income and extra room for family and guests. Large kitchen big enough to add a butcher block island or breakfast table. Living/dining space is bright and inviting with large windows and room for your big comfy sectional and large dining table. Updates done over the last 3 years: Front home: range hood, bathtub surround, vanity, tile. New carpet (2026) over hardwood, paint, furnace, a/c, electrical upgrade. ADU was completely remodeled in 2022. Utility connection 220 V for shed, electric car charging and water. Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from Tooele county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

Michelle Enochson

Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights) License #365080 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Lucy Littlewood

Coldwell Banker Realty (Union Heights) License #12577917

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,960

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned Single-Family, Multi-Family

Interior Spaces

  • 2,358 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 6 Parking Spaces

• Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU)
  • 1 Irrigated Acre

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dryer, Freezer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Washer, Trampoline
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-05-500-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,960

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 801-567-4000
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1426.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow/Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Storage Shed(s)
  • Has Basement: Daylight, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Accessory Apt, Disposal, Kitchen: Second, Kitchen: Updated, Mother-in-Law Apt., Range: Gas, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 2358.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Part

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Fenced: Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Fenced: Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Asphalt, Brick, Metal Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Horse Property, Out Buildings, Patio: Open
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt, Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.0
  • Parcel #: 02-05-500-008
  • Zoning: Single-Family, Multi-Family
  • Irrigation Water Rights Acres: 1.0

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-14

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1960.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,960 $297,191 $125,250 $171,941
2024 $2,467 $188,339 $89,554 $98,785
2023 $2,467 $206,744 $86,061 $120,683
2022 $2,238 $192,513 $55,770 $136,743
2021 $2,111 $151,928 $42,900 $109,028
2020 $1,068 $133,356 $54,063 $79,293
2019 $1,086 $133,356 $54,063 $79,293
2018 $1,281 $149,094 $67,731 $81,363
2017 $1,079 $149,094 $67,731 $81,363
2016 $1,128 $82,002 $37,252 $44,750
2015 $1,128 $82,002 $0 $0
2014 -- $82,002 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $435,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2157150

UtahRealEstate.com
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.