354 S Ponderosa Loop Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 354 S Ponderosa Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $509,364, approximately $298 per square foot. 354 S Ponderosa Loop is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Harris Living Trust and Harris Kathy L
Bought by
Harris Barry V and Harris Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Harris Barry V and Harris Kathy L
Bought by
Harris Barry V and Harris Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,700
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Harris Barry V and Harris Kathy L
Bought by
Harris Barry V and Harris Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,700
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Harris Barry V and Harris Kathy L
Bought by
Harris Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,700
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Harris Barry V and Harris Kathy L
Bought by
Harris Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Bradeen Dana L
Bought by
Harris Barry and Harris Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Bradeen Dana L and Bradeen Ruggeri Dana L
Bought by
Bradeen Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Barry V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Barry V | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Barry V | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Harris Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Harris Barry | -- | -- | |
| Harris Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Harris Barry | -- | -- | |
| Bradeen Dana L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Barry V | $95,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Barry | $120,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Barry | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradeen Dana L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $455,190 | $220,000 | $235,190 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $388,370 | $150,000 | $238,370 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $366,335 | $150,000 | $216,335 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $434,076 | $150,000 | $284,076 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $287,120 | $125,000 | $162,120 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $237,200 | $95,000 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $213,370 | $80,000 | $133,370 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $193,720 | $75,000 | $118,720 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $170,930 | $55,000 | $115,930 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $154,690 | $45,000 | $109,690 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $152,780 | $45,000 | $107,780 |
| 2013 | $1,233 | $133,980 | $35,000 | $98,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map