Seller's Agent in 2025
Ethan Landry
eXp Realty, LLC
(318) 805-6911
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $227,000
*Qualifies for 0% down, Rural Development financing.* Take a look at this beautifully, remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, site build home on almost 3 acres. At the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the only sounds you hear are the ones of nature. Granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, new deck, storage building, new roof & HVAC, fresh paint and vinyl plank flooring throughout. Walk in closets in the primary and one of the guest bedrooms. Located just minutes from everything! Owner/Agent
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #0995681612 Listed on: 03/06/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
MLS NON
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ronnie | $215,000 | North Delta Title | |
| E & R Real Estate Llc | $67,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Us Bank National Association | $90,667 | None Listed On Document | |
| Malone James Nicholas | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Cumpton Melissa Clare | $92,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ronnie | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone James Nicholas | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cumpton Melissa Clare | $99,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | +206.5% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -11.8% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -10.5% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -9.1% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2024 03/14/24 | For Sale | $104,500 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $7,949 | $3,068 | $4,881 |
| 2024 | $72 | $7,949 | $3,068 | $4,881 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $9,968 | $1,150 | $8,818 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $9,968 | $1,150 | $8,818 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $9,968 | $1,150 | $8,818 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $9,968 | $1,150 | $8,818 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $9,968 | $1,150 | $8,818 |
| 2018 | $321 | $9,968 | $1,150 | $8,818 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $8,971 | $1,035 | $7,936 |
| 2016 | $972 | $9,968 | $1,150 | $8,818 |
| 2015 | $320 | $9,968 | $1,150 | $8,818 |
| 2014 | $320 | $9,968 | $1,150 | $8,818 |
| 2013 | $320 | $9,968 | $1,150 | $8,818 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ethan Landry
eXp Realty, LLC
(318) 805-6911
97 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MLS NON
NON MLS
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rob White
Rob White Realty, LLC
(504) 897-2445
123 Total Sales
Source: Northeast REALTORS® of Louisiana
MLS Number: 213677
APN: 41078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.