3540 Beautiful Run Rd Orange, VA 22960
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
6.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Beautiful Run Rd, Orange, VA 22960. 3540 Beautiful Run Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Shifflett Lonnie E and Shifflett Madeline
Bought by
Shifflett Glenwood and Shifflett Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,625
Outstanding Balance
$101,014
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shifflett Glenwood | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shifflett Glenwood | $147,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $396,000 | $128,800 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $234,300 | $90,800 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $234,300 | $90,800 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $234,300 | $90,800 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $234,300 | $90,800 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $234,300 | $90,800 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $234,300 | $90,800 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $235,100 | $103,700 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $235,100 | $103,700 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $235,100 | $103,700 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,100 | $103,700 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,100 | $103,700 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map