Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Mettler
Key Realty
(419) 450-5859
5 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $203,305 - $234,000
Beautiful Beverly Area Home. Nothing to do but move in! 3 beds 1.5 baths, with a family room and updated kitchen. Plenty of room for your family or entertaining. The kitchen appliances and washer/dryer are included!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizen Brent M | $163,000 | Louisville Ttl Agcy For Nw O | |
| Fulop Anna E | $99,900 | Attorney | |
| Pyle Homes Llc | $56,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $53,334 | None Available | |
| Youster Lee A | $80,000 | Bayside Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mizen Brent M | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Fulop Anna E | $97,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Youster Lee A | $84,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2020 12/07/20 | Sold | $163,000 | +5.2% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,405 | $12,670 | $42,735 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $55,405 | $12,670 | $42,735 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $44,695 | $11,795 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $44,695 | $11,795 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $44,695 | $11,795 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $37,030 | $9,660 | $27,370 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $37,030 | $9,660 | $27,370 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $37,030 | $9,660 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $32,095 | $10,325 | $21,770 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $91,700 | $29,500 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $91,700 | $29,500 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $32,100 | $10,330 | $21,770 |
| 2013 | $2,019 | $32,100 | $10,330 | $21,770 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Mettler
Key Realty
(419) 450-5859
5 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lauren Gedman
RE/MAX
(419) 322-9280
59 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6061973
APN: 02-13591
Ask me questions while you tour the home.