Estimated Value: $210,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Dollar Dr, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $222,709, approximately $152 per square foot. 3540 Dollar Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Sulin Tabitha L
Bought by
Battle Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,644
Outstanding Balance
$70,944
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Wehrlin David K
Bought by
Ray Wehrlin C A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Cress Philip A and Krohn Kathleen S
Bought by
Wehrlin David K and Ray Wehrlin C A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,158
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Stanton Paul A
Bought by
Cress Philip A and Krohn Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Michael T | $55,000 | Title Works Ltd | |
| Ray Wehrlin C A | -- | First Security Title Corpora | |
| Wehrlin David K | $113,900 | First Security Title Corpora | |
| Cress Philip A | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Battle Michael T | $108,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Wehrlin David K | $115,158 | |
| Closed | Cress Philip A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,863 | $49,669 | $7,378 | $42,291 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $49,669 | $7,378 | $42,291 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $35,931 | $5,306 | $30,625 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $35,931 | $5,306 | $30,625 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $35,940 | $5,310 | $30,630 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $34,120 | $5,310 | $28,810 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $34,120 | $5,310 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $34,120 | $5,310 | $28,810 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $31,030 | $5,310 | $25,720 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $31,030 | $5,310 | $25,720 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $31,030 | $5,310 | $25,720 |
| 2013 | $2,271 | $33,710 | $5,310 | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map