3540 E Appaloosa Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,531 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 E Appaloosa Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $706,883, approximately $283 per square foot. 3540 E Appaloosa Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Henning Andre and Henning Cari
Bought by
Henning Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2020
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Henning Andre and Henning Cari
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,424
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henning Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henning Andre | $463,016 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $382,862 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henning Andre | $307,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $30,285 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $28,843 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $45,920 | $9,180 | $36,740 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $40,230 | $8,040 | $32,190 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $36,110 | $7,220 | $28,890 |
| 2020 | $400 | $9,180 | $9,180 | $0 |
| 2019 | $373 | $4,845 | $4,845 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map