Estimated Value: $216,000 - $257,340
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Elm St, Davey, NE 68336 and is currently estimated at $234,585, approximately $206 per square foot. 3540 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Raymond Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Duane Edstrom
Bought by
Kerr Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $242,200 | $35,000 | $207,200 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $220,000 | $32,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $207,600 | $32,000 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $192,000 | $27,000 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $192,000 | $27,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $157,200 | $25,000 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $157,200 | $25,000 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $139,300 | $20,000 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $2,526 | $139,300 | $20,000 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $112,200 | $20,000 | $92,200 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $112,200 | $20,000 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $97,100 | $20,000 | $77,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,100 | $20,000 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map