3540 Gady Rd Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Gady Rd, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $240,333, approximately $227 per square foot. 3540 Gady Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School, Tecumseh High School, and Lenawee Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Bordine Shirley Jean
Bought by
Slusarski Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1979
Bought by
Slusarski Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slusarski Investment Llc | $10,500 | Prestige Title Insurance Age | |
| Slusarski Investment Llc | $1,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $57,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |