3540 Kemble Ridge Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $686,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,639
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Kemble Ridge Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $654,552, approximately $179 per square foot. 3540 Kemble Ridge Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Hien and Tran Tu M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,300
Outstanding Balance
$49,145
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$605,407
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hien | $275,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hien | $220,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,066 | $632,224 | $120,000 | $512,224 |
| 2024 | $6,043 | $632,224 | $120,000 | $512,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map