3540 Kingston Cir Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $496,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Kingston Cir, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $478,568, approximately $310 per square foot. 3540 Kingston Cir is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Adams Kellie L
Bought by
Russell Shaun Justin and Russell Shannon Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$375,160
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Green Halgh Jody B and Green Halgh Kellie L
Bought by
Adams Kellie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Yei Hedeo and Kawashima Kuni
Bought by
Greenhalgh Jody B and Greenhalgh Kellie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Shaun Justin | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Adams Kellie L | -- | None Available | |
| Greenhalgh Jody B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Shaun Justin | $412,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $519,101 | $161,241 | $357,860 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $278,848 | $88,682 | $190,166 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $249,150 | $80,216 | $168,934 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $254,100 | $71,778 | $182,322 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $362,000 | $69,449 | $292,551 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $309,001 | $55,402 | $253,599 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $300,000 | $50,310 | $249,690 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $290,999 | $48,339 | $242,660 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $245,000 | $48,339 | $196,661 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $131,929 | $25,847 | $106,082 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $99,119 | $25,847 | $73,272 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $97,758 | $25,847 | $71,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map