3540 N 700 E Montgomery, IN 47558
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $560,242
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 N 700 E, Montgomery, IN 47558 and is currently estimated at $480,561, approximately $160 per square foot. 3540 N 700 E is a home with nearby schools including Barr Reeve Elementary School, Barr Reeve Primary Grade School, and Barr-Reeve Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Knepp Martin Dale
Bought by
Kemp Delbert Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Delbert Ray | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kemp Delbert Ray | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,484 | $461,000 | $24,000 | $437,000 |
| 2024 | $7,811 | $458,600 | $24,000 | $434,600 |
| 2023 | $133 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $107 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $95 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $94 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $110 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $114 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $135 | $7,700 | $7,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $230 | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2013 | $230 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map