Estimated Value: $636,000 - $831,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Newgate Dr, Troy, MI 48084 and is currently estimated at $721,924, approximately $221 per square foot. 3540 Newgate Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Harlan Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Almeranti Alonna R and Almeranti Alonna R
Bought by
Almeranti Ernest A and Almeranti Alonna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Almeranti Ernest and Almeranti Alonna
Bought by
Almeranti Alona R and Alonna R Almeranti Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Almeranti Alonna R and The Alonna R Almeranti Revocab
Bought by
Almeranti Ernest and Almeranti Alonna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,512
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Almeranti Ernest A and Almeranti Alonna R
Bought by
Almeranti Alonna R and Alonna R Almeranti Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |