3540 Rogue River Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $547,715 - $728,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Rogue River Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $647,429, approximately $356 per square foot. 3540 Rogue River Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Dibenedetto Nicholas F and Dibenedetto Deborah E
Bought by
Dibenedetto Christopher and Sanders Valary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Dibenedetto Nicholas F and Dibenedetto Deborah E
Bought by
Dibenedetto Christopher and Sanders Valary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Dibenedetto Nicholas F and Di Benedetto Deborah E
Bought by
Dibenedetto Nicholas and Nicholas Di Benedetto Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibenedetto Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dibenedetto Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Dibenedetto Nicholas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,089 | $375,230 | $175,120 | $200,110 |
| 2025 | $7,685 | $533,860 | $175,110 | $358,750 |
| 2024 | $7,685 | $661,120 | $361,340 | $299,780 |
| 2023 | $7,418 | $641,870 | $350,810 | $291,060 |
| 2022 | $7,221 | $641,870 | $350,810 | $291,060 |
| 2021 | $7,009 | $623,180 | $340,590 | $282,590 |
| 2020 | $7,543 | $605,030 | $330,670 | $274,360 |
| 2019 | $7,312 | $570,310 | $311,680 | $258,630 |
| 2018 | $7,159 | $553,250 | $310,570 | $242,680 |
| 2017 | $6,440 | $553,250 | $310,570 | $242,680 |
| 2016 | $5,969 | $507,620 | $282,290 | $225,330 |
| 2015 | $6,094 | $512,670 | $285,240 | $227,430 |
| 2014 | $6,086 | $515,310 | $249,390 | $265,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map