3540 Roseau Dr Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Punta Gorda Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $870,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Roseau Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 and is currently estimated at $783,519, approximately $334 per square foot. 3540 Roseau Dr is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Sallie Jones Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Ruggiero Benito
Bought by
Ruggiero Benito and Benito Ruggiero Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Ruggiero Benito and Ruggiero Philomena
Bought by
Ruggiero Benito and Revocable Trust Agreement Of Benito Rugg
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Ruggiero Benito and Ruggiero Philomena
Bought by
Ruggiero Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Ruggiero Benito and Ruggiero Philomena
Bought by
Gilbert Jack P and Gilbert June V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggiero Benito | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ruggiero Benito | -- | Attorney | |
| Ruggiero Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Jack P | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |