Michael Moore
Compass
(844) 421-4871
90 Total Sales
1 in Del Ray
$765,000 Price
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $695,000
This is an end unit, with three floors and great light. Two bedrooms upstairs with a new remodeled bathroom and shower. Ground floor has a new kitchen, dining area, living room and enclosed front porch area. The basement area has a family room and washer/dryer (see photo), a third bedroom and bathroom with shower. There is off street parking for one car and also street parking. Square Footage is approximately 1200 on three floors. Rent is $2650 per month. Deposit is $2650. Utilities are not included. I will consider small, well behaved pets, for an extra charge. This townhouse is three blocks from the popular Del Ray area restaurants and Farmers Market. National Airport is two miles away. This is a NON Smoking property. Reviewed on 5/30/2022. This property is available now. Please call now!
Michael Moore
Compass
(844) 421-4871
90 Total Sales
1 in Del Ray
$765,000 Price
Casey Aboulafia
Compass
(855) 908-5667
222 Total Sales
3 in Del Ray
$699K - $850K Price Range
Karen Close
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(301) 753-3608
112 Total Sales
1 in Del Ray
$1,314,000 Price
Marc Vuolo
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(202) 875-8595
53 Total Sales
1 in Del Ray
$451,000 Price
Giovanna Piskulich
Compass
(571) 946-4847
94 Total Sales
1 in Del Ray
$210,000 Price
Mark Bertini
RLAH @properties
(202) 883-8760
77 Total Sales
1 in Del Ray
$775,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Rent | $2,650 | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,654 | $659,206 | $452,965 | $206,241 |
| 2025 | $7,621 | $618,027 | $411,786 | $206,241 |
| 2024 | $7,621 | $615,681 | $411,786 | $203,895 |
| 2023 | $6,834 | $615,681 | $411,786 | $203,895 |
| 2022 | $6,559 | $590,880 | $387,586 | $203,294 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $552,204 | $352,351 | $199,853 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $520,172 | $320,319 | $199,853 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $480,105 | $280,252 | $199,853 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $480,105 | $280,252 | $199,853 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $444,139 | $254,755 | $189,384 |
| 2016 | $4,389 | $409,001 | $219,617 | $189,384 |
| 2015 | $4,056 | $388,846 | $199,462 | $189,384 |
| 2014 | $4,008 | $384,313 | $193,652 | $190,661 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.