Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Griebel
Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch
(907) 398-7293
82 in this area
488 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $734,189 - $746,000
CUSTOM VIEW HOME ON 3.56 ACRES. 2002 Dave Pedersen built, 3500 sf, 4 beds, 3.5 baths & HUGE garage of 800 sf. Vaulted ceilings, LED recessed lights, wood floors, granite counters, kitchen island, black stainless apps, radiant heat, gas f/p, jetted tub, central vac & Huge Trex deck w/2 automatic awnings. New greenhouse, In-ground sprinklers & parking lot for future SHOP! MOUNTAIN & VALLEY VIEWS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch License #15474 Listed on: 04/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertz Karl | -- | First American Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hertz Karl | $660,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $724,500 | -3.4% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -5.7% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $795,000 | -- | $227 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $711,900 | $106,400 | $605,500 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $661,000 | $98,800 | $562,200 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $600,200 | $82,300 | $517,900 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $520,000 | $74,900 | $445,100 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $506,600 | $67,000 | $439,600 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $497,300 | $67,000 | $430,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly Griebel
Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch
(907) 398-7293
82 in this area
488 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stacie Krause
Jack White Real Estate Soldotna
(907) 252-3086
10 in this area
59 Total Sales
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Denise Ashman
Jack White Real Estate Soldotna
(907) 741-7253
11 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-3663
APN: 063-660-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.