35406 Mcdaniel Rd Geismar, LA 70734
Geismar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35406 Mcdaniel Rd, Geismar, LA 70734 and is currently estimated at $172,667. 35406 Mcdaniel Rd is a home located in Ascension Parish with nearby schools including Spanish Lake Primary School, Dutchtown Middle School, and Dutchtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,370 | $4,810 | $2,560 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,370 | $4,810 | $2,560 |
| 2023 | $753 | $7,370 | $4,810 | $2,560 |
| 2022 | $753 | $7,370 | $4,810 | $2,560 |
| 2021 | $753 | $7,370 | $4,810 | $2,560 |
| 2020 | $757 | $7,370 | $4,810 | $2,560 |
| 2019 | $692 | $6,700 | $4,140 | $2,560 |
| 2018 | $684 | $6,700 | $4,140 | $2,560 |
| 2017 | $684 | $6,700 | $4,140 | $2,560 |
| 2015 | $687 | $6,700 | $4,140 | $2,560 |
| 2014 | $687 | $6,700 | $4,140 | $2,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map