3541 Ashwycke St Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,985 - $867,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Ashwycke St, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $832,246, approximately $293 per square foot. 3541 Ashwycke St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Charles Pinckney Elementary School, Laurel Hill Primary School, and Thomas C. Cario Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Porzia Richard E and Porzia Amy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porzia Richard E | $234,114 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,830 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $15,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map