Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Paratto
Howard Hanna
(440) 953-5697
1 in this area
582 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $217,556 - $230,000
Beautiful 2nd Story Ranch! Perfect for a Car Enthusiast, Small Business Owner or Wood/Shop Hobbiest! Large Living Room w/ Picture Window Plus an Additional Family Room w/ a 2nd Story Deck! Large Master Bedroom has an Attached Half Bath! Recently Updated Full Bath! Finished Lower Level Recreational Room! Furnace & A/C are Less Than 10 Years Old! Roof is 3 Years Old! This Home Features a Large Front Porch, an Oversized 2.5 Car Attached Garage, a Huge Workshop w/ Heat & Electrical, an Enclosed 3 Season Work Area Plus A Storage Shed! This Beautiful House Sits on an Even More Beautiful Lot Which Is Perfect For Entertaining!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hungerford Michael L | $137,000 | Enterprise Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hungerford Michael L | $134,518 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Sold | $137,000 | -2.1% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | Price Changed | $139,900 | +7.7% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,956 | $60,100 | $6,650 | $53,450 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $60,100 | $6,650 | $53,450 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $44,700 | $5,110 | $39,590 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $44,700 | $5,110 | $39,590 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $44,700 | $5,110 | $39,590 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $41,760 | $4,130 | $37,630 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $41,760 | $4,130 | $37,630 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $41,760 | $4,130 | $37,630 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $37,980 | $3,750 | $34,230 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $37,980 | $3,750 | $34,230 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $37,980 | $3,750 | $34,230 |
| 2013 | $1,613 | $40,780 | $5,180 | $35,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Paratto
Howard Hanna
(440) 953-5697
1 in this area
582 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Dominic Paratto
Howard Hanna
(440) 974-9999
1 in this area
214 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ryan Hallapy
Ryno Realty LLC
(330) 577-8000
103 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4168679
APN: 420260002600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.