3541 E Contessa Cir Mesa, AZ 85213
The Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $603,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 E Contessa Cir, Mesa, AZ 85213 and is currently estimated at $541,905, approximately $245 per square foot. 3541 E Contessa Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2026
Sold by
Griffin Paul and Griffin Denae L
Bought by
Paul And Denae Griffin Revocable Trust and Griffin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul And Denae Griffin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $27,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $26,447 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $37,170 | $7,430 | $29,740 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $29,930 | $5,980 | $23,950 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $27,430 | $5,480 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $27,270 | $5,450 | $21,820 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $25,460 | $5,090 | $20,370 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $23,950 | $4,790 | $19,160 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $21,830 | $4,360 | $17,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map