3541 Gatlin Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $546,035 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Gatlin Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $634,759, approximately $307 per square foot. 3541 Gatlin Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Middle School, Pinecrest Academy Space Coast, and Rockledge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Lucien T and Johnson Lorraine A
Bought by
Johnson Lucien T and Johnson Lorraine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Salgar Construction Co
Bought by
Johnson Lucien T and Johnson Lorraine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
The Viera Co
Bought by
Salgar Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Lucien T | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnson Lucien T | $85,000 | Landamerica Commonwealth | |
| Salgar Construction Co | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lucien T | $192,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $270,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $263,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $255,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $248,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $240,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $237,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $232,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $227,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $223,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $218,640 | $102,000 | $116,640 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $217,130 | $78,000 | $139,130 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $215,410 | $62,000 | $153,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map