Estimated Value: $302,081 - $399,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Henley St, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $358,020, approximately $126 per square foot. 3541 Henley St is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Roberta T. Smith Elementary School, Rex Mill Middle School, and Mount Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Adams Homes Aec Llc
Bought by
Lewis Brittany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,493
Outstanding Balance
$161,992
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Brittany M | $199,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Brittany M | $195,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $105,320 | $10,400 | $94,920 |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $105,320 | $10,400 | $94,920 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $117,000 | $10,400 | $106,600 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $98,000 | $9,952 | $88,048 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $99,160 | $10,400 | $88,760 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $99,517 | $10,400 | $89,117 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $86,000 | $9,600 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $79,640 | $9,600 | $70,040 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $79,802 | $9,600 | $70,202 |
| 2016 | $429 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $420 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map