3541 Long Pine Ct Unit A-1 Greenacres, FL 33463
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Long Pine Ct Unit A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $141,840, approximately $127 per square foot. 3541 Long Pine Ct Unit A-1 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Liberty Park Elementary School, L C Swain Middle School, and Montessori Academy of Early Enrichment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Karp Andra
Bought by
Ludyjan Alicja
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludyjan Alicja | $89,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $56,517 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $559 | $54,924 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $550 | $53,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $632 | $101,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $628 | $50,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $619 | $49,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $606 | $48,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $57,616 | $0 | $57,616 |
| 2017 | $570 | $46,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $45,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,025 | $41,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $989 | $40,616 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records