3541 Perry Ct Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $258,714 - $343,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Perry Ct, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $289,179, approximately $171 per square foot. 3541 Perry Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Barnes David A
Bought by
Barnes David A and David A Barnes Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Stenger Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Barnes David A and Barnes Juanita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes David A | -- | Attorney | |
| Barnes David A | $184,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $481 | $11,375 | $11,375 | -- |
| 2023 | $442 | $8,365 | $8,365 | $0 |
| 2022 | $438 | $8,365 | $8,365 | $0 |
| 2021 | $438 | $8,365 | $8,365 | $0 |
| 2020 | $422 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $420 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $61,470 | $7,000 | $54,470 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $49,840 | $7,000 | $42,840 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $49,840 | $7,000 | $42,840 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $49,840 | $7,000 | $42,840 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $49,840 | $7,000 | $42,840 |
| 2013 | $2,944 | $49,840 | $7,000 | $42,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map