3541 S Dylan St Flagstaff, AZ 86001
University Heights-Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,839 - $882,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,565
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 S Dylan St, Flagstaff, AZ 86001 and is currently estimated at $786,710, approximately $306 per square foot. 3541 S Dylan St is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Manuel Demiguel Elementary School, Flagstaff High School, and Flagstaff Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Hales and Judy
Bought by
Hales Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Sorrells James C and Sorrells Mildred K
Bought by
Hales Jonathan A and Hales Judy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Great Lakes West Construction Company
Bought by
Sorrells James C and Sorrells Mildred Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Jamison Jim and Jamison Darleen
Bought by
Great Lakes West Construction Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,387
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property