3541 Saxony Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $459,003
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3541 Saxony Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $442,751, approximately $175 per square foot. 3541 Saxony Ln is a home with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Avh Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Parrilla Jimmy and Parrilla Danika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,508
Outstanding Balance
$190,590
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,161
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrilla Jimmy | $242,908 | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrilla Jimmy | $238,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $274,251 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $266,522 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,901 | $258,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $251,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $243,907 | $0 | $0 |