3541 Shorecrest Dr Plano, TX 75074
Armstrong Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,314/month
About This Home
Welcome to 3541 Shorecrest Dr. This pretty 4 bedroom, 3 full baths, 2 car garage has 2 MASTER BEDROOMS! It sits on a large corner lot, with an oversized WORKSHOP. An amazing DIVING POOL & large yard in one of Plano's most desirable established communities. The neighbourhood boasts of it's special neighbours, fostering a wonderful feeling of community, just minutes from Plano's finest dining, shopping, entertainment and TOP rated schools. Step outside to see the generous backyard space with an inviting pool, room for entertaining, ample space for a garden as well as a shed or workshop. What a perfect spot to cool off in the Texas summers or gather for weekend barbecues. Drive has been expanded for extra parking NO HOA! DO NOT MISS THE OPPORTUNITY TO CALL THIS WELCOMING BEAUTY HOME!
Listing Agent
Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-923-5830 License #0465519 Listed on: 03/28/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Corner Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,726 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 12 / 5
- Assessor Parcel Number R046200501201
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $331,893 | $78,750 | $253,143 |
| 2024 | -- | $331,407 | $78,750 | $257,793 |
| 2023 | -- | $301,279 | $78,750 | $247,910 |
| 2022 | $5,234 | $273,890 | $68,250 | $233,572 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $256,594 | $68,250 | $188,344 |
| 2020 | $4,622 | $240,897 | $57,750 | $183,147 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $205,777 | $47,250 | $158,527 |
| 2018 | $4,275 | $196,152 | $47,250 | $148,902 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $201,701 | $42,000 | $159,701 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $173,652 | $42,000 | $131,652 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $152,453 | $31,500 | $120,953 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Rtt | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $250,282 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $145,488 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $19,000 | No Value Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21220389
APN: R-0462-005-0120-1
- 3508 Birchwood Ln
- 3508 Wildwood Cir
- 1609 Rockshire Dr
- 3801 Grecian Ct
- 13 Eastlane Place
- 3333 E 15th St
- 1453 Saint Patrick Dr
- 3812 Grecian Ct
- 3324 E 15th St
- 1508 Judy Dr
- 3801 14th St Unit 2105
- 3801 14th St Unit 1208
- 3628 Blossom Trail
- 3413 Sherrye Dr
- 3809 18th St
- 4013 18th St
- 3513 Rockbrook Dr
- 1416 Rice Dr
- 3204 Greenbriar Ln
- 2812 E 15th St
- 3529 Birchwood Ln
- 1414 Shiloh Rd
- 1745 Crystal Way
- 3535 14th St
- 3808 Glover Dr
- 3801 14th St Unit 2305