35410 Mann Rd Sultan, WA 98294
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35410 Mann Rd, Sultan, WA 98294. 35410 Mann Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,198 | $466,500 | $440,500 | $26,000 |
| 2025 | $4,198 | $457,400 | $430,500 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $442,200 | $421,400 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $461,800 | $440,500 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $349,500 | $327,300 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $301,100 | $277,300 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $241,500 | $217,200 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $203,800 | $178,900 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $190,200 | $163,200 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $153,200 | $136,800 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $128,400 | $117,100 | $11,300 |
| 2013 | $1,384 | $99,700 | $88,200 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map