3542 30th St S Fargo, ND 58104
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,331 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3542 30th St S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $279,833, approximately $148 per square foot. 3542 30th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Stevens Morgan M
Bought by
Bajebo Henry and Bajebo Carl Annie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,888
Outstanding Balance
$196,494
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Jusufi Artan and Zairi Visare
Bought by
Stevens Mogan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Kruckeberg Matthew L
Bought by
Jusufi Artan and Zairi Visare
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Matte Jerry L and Matte Kimberly J
Bought by
Kruckeberg Matthew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,900
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajebo Henry | $227,000 | Plains Title Llc | |
| Stevens Mogan M | $220,000 | Title Co | |
| Jusufi Artan | $161,000 | 1 Title Co | |
| Kruckeberg Matthew L | $140,995 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bajebo Henry | $222,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Mogan M | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jusufi Artan | $158,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Kruckeberg Matthew L | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $129,750 | $19,550 | $110,200 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $129,750 | $19,550 | $110,200 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $117,950 | $19,550 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $100,200 | $20,050 | $80,150 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $91,100 | $20,050 | $71,050 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $85,150 | $20,050 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $83,500 | $11,900 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $83,500 | $11,900 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $83,500 | $11,900 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $83,500 | $11,900 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $75,900 | $8,150 | $67,750 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $75,900 | $8,150 | $67,750 |
| 2013 | $1,833 | $66,800 | $8,150 | $58,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map