Seller's Agent in 2019
Amy Lund
Real Estate Leaders
(307) 262-7475
14 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $474,000
Stunning home located in popular east side location. Accommodating floor plan featuring formal living & dining area, updated kitchen and breakfast nook. Open concept to family room with gas fireplace & patio doors to back yard. 4th bedroom/office area, full bathroom and laundry. Upper level features 2 bedrooms & main bathroom, a spacious master bedroom, walk-in closet and private bathroom. Lower level can be used as 5th bedroom or the perfect den! Private back yard! Call Amy Lund Real Estate Leaders today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrell David J | -- | American Title | |
| Wilhelms Matthew John | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2019 08/05/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | For Sale | $302,600 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $26,819 | $4,502 | $22,317 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $38,164 | $5,771 | $32,393 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $36,990 | $5,121 | $31,869 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $33,483 | $4,737 | $28,746 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $28,384 | $4,805 | $23,579 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $28,512 | $7,481 | $21,031 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $29,563 | $6,840 | $22,723 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $32,244 | $6,449 | $25,795 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $31,537 | $5,302 | $26,235 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $30,634 | $5,002 | $25,632 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $26,883 | $5,002 | $21,881 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amy Lund
Real Estate Leaders
(307) 262-7475
14 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Rita Parker
No Place Like Home Real Estate, Inc.
(307) 247-0963
12 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20193556
APN: 33-79-14-4-0-501100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.