3542 E Latimer St Tulsa, OK 74115
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,343 - $134,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3542 E Latimer St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $91,086, approximately $113 per square foot. 3542 E Latimer St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Cuomo Andrew M
Bought by
Mejia Jesus Sandoual
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Jesus Sandoual | -- | Frisco Title Corp | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $4,801 | $949 | $3,852 |
| 2024 | $553 | $4,572 | $1,084 | $3,488 |
| 2023 | $553 | $4,355 | $1,136 | $3,219 |
| 2022 | $553 | $4,147 | $1,298 | $2,849 |
| 2021 | $548 | $4,147 | $1,298 | $2,849 |
| 2020 | $540 | $4,147 | $1,298 | $2,849 |
| 2019 | $568 | $4,147 | $1,298 | $2,849 |
| 2018 | $570 | $4,147 | $1,298 | $2,849 |
| 2017 | $568 | $4,147 | $1,298 | $2,849 |
| 2016 | $557 | $4,147 | $1,298 | $2,849 |