Estimated Value: $161,261 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35429 Elm St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $210,315, approximately $141 per square foot. 35429 Elm St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Wayne Memorial High School, and Adlai Stevenson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Mccahill Michael and Mccahill Paula
Bought by
Mccahill Michael and Mccahill Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccahill Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $770 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,260 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,700 | $11,000 | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map